Awards/Honors


A Honor Roll 2nd Quarter Fall 2014

10th Grade

Devin Bonney

Miles Shen

 

11th Grade

Emmaline Carpenter

Austin Lambert

Kykia Graham

Kimrey Lowder

Germani Wade


A/B Honor Roll Fall 2nd Quarter 2014

Freshmen

Jack Allen

Jasmine Cruz

Braidyn Davis

Ty Dowdy

Breonna Drye

Kayly Duran

Caroline Dulin

Corbin Glover

Levi Hall

Jordan Hardman

Abby Hatley

Ty Hatley

New York Her

Makayla Holland

Amber McIllwaine

Kennedy Sloop

Kaley Szarka

Lyric Townsend

Sophomores

Emily Beck

Dylan Bisbee

Ashlee Bisson

Claudia Carriker

Trevor Davis

Ashley Pacheco-Lujano

Logan Scott

Seth Tart

Juniors

Macy Barfield

Kristian Carney

Luke Carpenter

Rylie Efird

Anna Lor

Aida Moua

Steve Rodriguez

Karen Sanchez

Anna Seamon

Germani Wade

Brandi Walker

Heather Walker

Ngaocee Wang

Melissa Yang

 A Honor Roll 3rd Quarter Winter 2015

9th Grade

Ty Dowdy

11th Grade

Macy Barfield

Austin Lambert

Kimrey Lowder

Brandi Walker

 AB Honor Roll 3rd Quarter Winter 2015

9th Grade                        10th Grade                    11th Grade

Jack Allen                                    Dylan Bisbee                          Danielle Boone

Nicole Bisson                               Ashlee Bisson                         Kristian Carney

Braidyn Davis                              Devin Bonney                          Emmaline Carpenter

Breonna Drye                              Chelsea Carr                           Darleen Chang

Kayly Duran                                 Olivia Lowder                          Meya Kippes

Paul Flowe                                   Logan Scott                            Brandon McNaught

Summer Freeman                         Miles Shen                             Aida Moua

Jasmine Glaze-Cruz                      Seth Tart                               DJ Poplin

Corbin Glover                              Gracien Treece                       Steve Rodriguez

Levi Hall                                                                                   Jasmine Vang

Jordan Hardman                                                                       Germani Wade

Laton Hatley                                                                             Kong Yang

Amber McIlwaine                                                                      Melissa Yang

Denise Perez-Viveros

Kennedy Sloop

Lyric Townsend

Brandon Tucker

Molly Utley



National Honor Society Inductees

Inducted December 11, 2014
 Macy Barfield, 
Danielle Boone
 Allison Cook
 Rylie Efird
 Austin Lambert
 Jaliya Little
 Anna Lor
 Kimrey Lowder
 D.J. Poplin
 Ngaocee Wang  




Inducted December 16, 2013

Anna Carpenter
Becka Crayton
Lisa Lee
Michelle Lee
Samantha Linnell
Banesa Mercado
Araceli Mondragon
Ashley Nelson
Tia Patterson
Alisha Shelton
Jake Shelton
Tempestt Shepherd
Kirsten Thompson
Kaohlee "Shelly" Vue
Zoe Wheeler
Kou Yang
Xee "Cindy" Xiong

Inducted 2012
 

Lupe Castaneda-Sorio

Jade Cruz

Roberto Garcia

Whitney Newton

Alyssa Patterson

Jodie Register

Kayla Rogers

Armando Salazar-Cardosa

Angel Sedano

Bailey Seighman

Krista Tindal

Yeng Vang

Chelsea Vue

Inducted 2011

Jessica Carelock

Cayla Dameron

Marisa Huneycutt

Dillon Mabry

Joe Nicewonger

Rachel Slack

Tyler Valentino

Inducted 2010

Kendall Atkins

Kasey Blankenship

Melonie Britt

James Carelock

Nick Davis

Aryn Floyd

Yoselina Jaimes

Alexa Linnell

Kellee Lor

Taylor Martinez

Karina Sedano

Samuel Shepherd

Shana Tarlton

Travis Turner

Victor Ubaldo

Kristi Walker

Molly Whitley

Inducted 2009

Manda Burleson

Kenneth Chambers

Ashley Constantine

Wilber Ruiz

 Diana Sedano

Ngoc Doan

Sheng Vue

Cody Efird

Summer Hines

Clay Hudson

Liz Lor

Chris Purkey

Carl T. Rogers